BPSC 65th Mains Online Recruitment Form 2020

BPSC 65th Mains Online Recruitment Form 2020

Post Date : 06 July 2019 | 08:24 PM

Post Update Date : 26 April 2020 | 07:07 AM

Short Information : Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC has published Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidate who Are Qualified in the Prelim Exam, They Can Eligibile to Fill the Mains Online Application Form.

Notice : 13/09/2019 – Rejected Candidate List Are Available Now.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Mains Exam Online Form 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date : 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
  • Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available : 06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 18/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 28/05/2020
  • Last Date Receipt Form : 15/06/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State candidates: 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH candidates: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) candidates: 150/-
  • You can payment application fee by Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Eligibility for BPSC 65th Mains Online Recruitment Form 2020

  • Bachelor Degree/Graduate in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Only for Police Department Post

  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch
Age Limit as on 01/08/2019
  • Minimum Age : Pose Wise
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Extra Age Relaxation

Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE-OBCOBC FEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal Post
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434
Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details
PostGenSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC-FEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer(AO)1151603133022
Dy. Superintendent of Police (DSP)4420140566220
District Master0301011622
Assistant Registrar0301010522
Lower Election Officer (LOE)1906051001054622
Planning Officer060101010922
District Minority Welfare Officer010122
Bihar Education Service4708070201077221
District Public Relation Officer (DPRO)0202010401011122
Rural Development Officer (RDO)4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer(DEO)04020103011121
Supply Inspector11231021921
Block Panchayat Officer020107041422
Labour Enforcement Officer0303040912021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020421821

Enrolled Candidate , You can check your rejected list.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online (Mains)
Link Activate on 04/05/2020
Download Mains Notification
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result
Click Here
Download Final Prelims Answer Key
15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019
Click Here
Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020
Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key
Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Re Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Re Exam Notice
Click Here
Download GS Answer Key
Click Here
Download Objection Format
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Download Rejected List of Over Age Candidate
Click Here
Download Notice for Rejected Candidate
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)
Click Here
Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *