Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Mains Online Form 2020

Name of Post:

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Mains Online Form 2020

Post Date :14 June 2020 | 07:33 AM
Short Information :Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has published online Result for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates who had Appeared in the Prelim Exam Can Check their Result Now.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019 Result 2020

Advt No. : 07/2019 Short Details of Notification

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction form: 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
  • Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available Pre : 12/06/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or
  • Payment application Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode. You can use SBI or other Bank payment method.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Min Age : 21 Years
  • Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post
  • Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Eligibility

Bachelor/Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Vacancy Details Total : 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services0702020415
State Police Services1001020411
State Finance Service0401020411
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department01001001
Assistant Director / District Women and Child Development Officer   –0101
Assistant Director020010205
Child Development Project Officer04020309
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record0703030619
Nayab Tehsildar0502020514
Excise Sub Inspector0202010412
Deputy Registrar0101
Commercial Tax Inspector0702020617
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer1204041030
Assistant Jail Officer0301010207
Interested Candidates who want to apply for CGPSC, Can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online Form.
Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply mains Form
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Pre Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online Form
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *