Coronavirus (COVID-19) Live Updates

Join me for latest Updates

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Live Updates

Coronavirus Cases:

595,952

Deaths:

27,341

Recovered:

133,057

ACTIVE CASES

435,554

Currently Infected Patients

412,035 (95%)

in Mild Condition

23,519 (5%)

Serious or Critical

CLOSED CASES

160,398

Cases which had an outcome:

133,057 (83%)

Recovered / Discharged

27,341 (17%)

Deaths

Useful info:

What is Coronavirus (COVID-19)?

How to protect yourself ?

How does it spread from person to person? 

Myths about novel coronavirus transmission.

 

Here you will get daily updates of COVID-19 from all over world.

The coronavirus COVID-19 has affected 199 countries.

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
USA103,729+18,2941,693+3982,522
Italy86,498+5,9099,134+91910,950
China81,394+543,295+374,971
Spain65,719+7,9335,138+7739,357
Germany50,871+6,933351+846,658
France32,964+3,8091,995+2995,700
Iran32,332+2,9262,378+14411,133
UK14,543+2,885759+181135
Switzerland12,928+1,117231+391,530
S. Korea9,332+91139+84,528
Netherlands8,603+1,172546+1123
Austria7,697+78858+9225
Belgium7,284+1,049289+69858
Turkey5,698+2,06992+1742
Canada4,757+71455+16354
Portugal4,268+72476+1643
Norway3,771+39919+57
Brazil3,417+43292+156
Australia3,378+32813170
Sweden3,069+229105+2816
Israel3,035+34212+479
Czechia2,279+354911
Malaysia2,161+13026+3259
Ireland2,121+30222+35
Denmark2,046+16952+111
Ecuador1,627+22441+73
Chile1,610+3045+143
Luxembourg1,605+15215+640
Japan1,499+11249+2372
Poland1,389+168167
Pakistan1,373+17211+223
Romania1,292+26326+3115
South Africa1,170+2431+131
Thailand1,136+915+197
Saudi Arabia1,104+92335
Indonesia1,046+15387+946
Finland1,041+837+210
Russia1,036+1964+145
Greece966+7428+152
Iceland890+88297
India887+1602073
Philippines803+9654+931
Panama786+11214+52
Singapore732+492183
Diamond Princess71210597
Peru635+5511+216
Slovenia632+709+310
Argentina58913+172
Croatia586+91337
Mexico585+1108+24
Dominican Republic581+9320+103
Estonia575+37111
Qatar562+1343
Colombia539+48610
Egypt536+4130+6116
Serbia528+718+142
Hong Kong518+644111
Bahrain466+84227
Iraq458+7640+4122
Algeria409+4226+129
UAE405+72252
Lebanon391+238+227
New Zealand36837
Lithuania358+595+11
Morocco345+7023+1211
Armenia329+39128
Ukraine310+11455
Hungary300+391034
Bulgaria293+2939
Latvia280+361
Slovakia269+432
Andorra267+4331
Taiwan267+15230
Costa Rica263+3223
Uruguay238
Bosnia and Herzegovina237+464+15
Jordan235+231+118
Tunisia227+307+22
Kuwait225+1757
San Marino223+15214
North Macedonia219+1833
Moldova199+222+12
Albania186+128+231
Burkina Faso180+289+212
Azerbaijan165+43315
Vietnam163+1020
Cyprus162+165+215
Kazakhstan150+3713
Réunion145+101
Faeroe Islands144+454
Malta139+52
Ghana137+542
Oman131+2223
Senegal119+1411
Brunei115+111
Venezuela113+62+131
Afghanistan110+1642
Sri Lanka1067
Ivory Coast101+53
Cambodia99+111
Mauritius94+132
Belarus94+832
Cameroon91+162+12
Palestine91+5117
Channel Islands88+221
Uzbekistan88+131+15
Georgia83+414
Montenegro82+131
Martinique811
Cuba80+1324
Guadeloupe731
Nigeria70+513
Honduras68+11
Trinidad and Tobago66+12+11
Bolivia61
Kyrgyzstan58+14
Liechtenstein56
Gibraltar55+2014
Rwanda54+4
Paraguay52+1131
DRC5132
Mayotte50+14
Bangladesh48+4511
Monaco42+91
Macao34+110
Aruba33+51
Kenya3111
French Polynesia30
Isle of Man29+3
Guatemala28+314
French Guiana286
Jamaica2612
Madagascar26+3
Togo25+11+11
Barbados24
Uganda23+9
Zambia22+6
Bermuda17+22
Ethiopia16+4
Maldives16+39
New Caledonia15+1
El Salvador13
Tanzania131
Djibouti12+1
Equatorial Guinea12
Dominica11
Mali11+7
Mongolia11
Saint Martin11
Niger101
Bahamas10+11
Greenland10+42
Eswatini9+3
Cayman Islands81
Curaçao8+112
Guinea8+4
Haiti8
Myanmar8+3
Namibia82
Suriname8
Gabon71
Antigua and Barbuda7
Grenada7
Mozambique7
Seychelles7
Benin6
Eritrea6
Laos6
Cabo Verde51
Guyana51
Zimbabwe5+21
Fiji5
Montserrat5
St. Barth5+2
Syria5
Nepal4+11
Angola4
Congo4
Vatican City4
Gambia31
Sudan31
Bhutan3+1
CAR3
Chad3
Liberia3
Mauritania3
Saint Lucia31
Sint Maarten3
Somalia3+1
Nicaragua21+1
MS Zaandam2+2
Anguilla2
Belize2
British Virgin Islands2
Guinea-Bissau2
Saint Kitts and Nevis2
Turks and Caicos2
Libya1
Papua New Guinea1
St. Vincent Grenadines1
Timor-Leste1
Total:595,95264,08727,3413,268133,057

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *