Eastern Railway Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Name of Post:

Eastern Railway Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Post Date :29 June 2020 | 10:22 PM
Short Information :Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata has re-open Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020. Those Candidate who Are Interested for in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria, Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

RRC ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eastern Railway (ER), Kolkata

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20 Short Details of Notification

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 25/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/07/2020 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/07/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee by Cash through E-Challan Mode.
  • Pay the Examination Fee by Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit

  • 15-24 as on 13/03/2020
Eligibility
  • Class 10th/ High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Class 8th with ITI Certificate in related Trades.

Vacancy Details Total : 2792 Post

Post NameTotal Post
Trade Apprentice2792
Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Re Open Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)090
Mech (Dsl.)006517410
Black Smith000090
Machinist0064809110
Carpenter00909002
Painter010090502
Lineman (General)4000900
Wire-man40009000
Ref.& AC Mech.350080506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wire-man003000150

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *