IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Online Form 2020

Name of Post:

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Online Form 2020

Post Date :02 July 2020 | 04:59 PM
Short Information :IBPS Institute of Banking Personal Has Published the 9th advertisement of Garmin Bank,that is called Rural Region Bank RRB. RRB has published recruitment for the post of Officer Scale I Assistant Manager online form 2020. All eligible candidates can apply for this recruitment of IBPS Garmin Bank. Read Complete notification before apply online form.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I vacancy 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24  to 29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : August 2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: September / October 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee by Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • Pay the Exam Fee by Offline E-Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation as per IBPS RRB Office Rules.
Eligibility
  • Bachelor / Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognise University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer

For More details about Course, Kindly read the Information Brochure.
Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here



Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)15629763605783243800
IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank02000013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K120803050230
J & K Grameen Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank0301001016
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank0000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry0000101
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809120
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134507537497
Aryavart Bank, UP433288107160801068
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311153
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank030100015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015  200

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *