IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Online Form 2020

Name of Post:

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Online Form 2020

Post Date :02 July 2020 | 04:59 PM
Short Information :IBPS Institute of Banking Personal Has Published the 9th advertisement of Garmin Bank,that is called Rural Region Bank RRB. RRB has published recruitment for the post of Officer Scale III Senior Manager online form 2020. All eligible candidates can apply for this recruitment of IBPS Garmin Bank. Read Complete notification before apply online form.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Recruitment Form 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager vacancy 2020

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: September / October 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee by Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • Pay the Exam Fee by Offline E-Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation as per IBPS RRB Office Rules.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor / Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognised University in India.
  • 50 % marks in Graduation.
  • Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.
For More details about Course, Kindly read the Information Brochure.
Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here



Vacancy Details Total : 156 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Officer Scale III Senior Manager7638102210156
RRB IX Scale III Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP040301010110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank020100104
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat01010002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank070301020114
J & K Grameen Bank0402001018
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank02010003
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP0200002
Maharashtra Gramin Bank05010006
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Punjab Gramin Bank050201020111
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank150902050233
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank03000104
Baroda UP Bank191204070345
Prathama UP Gramin Bank050301020112
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank0100001

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *