IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020

Name of Post:

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020

Post Date :02 July 2020 | 04:59 PM
Short Information :IBPS Institute of Banking Personal Has Published the 9th advertisement of Garmin Bank,that is called Rural Region Bank RRB. RRB has published recruitment for the post of Office Assistant Multipurpose Clerk online form 2020. All eligible candidates can apply for this recruitment of IBPS Garmin Bank. Read Complete notification before apply online form.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Online Form 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant vacancy 2020

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Prelims Exam Training : 24  to 29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : August 2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: September / October 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee by Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • Pay the Exam Fee by Offline E-Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation as per IBPS RRB Office Rules.
Eligibility
  • Bachelor / Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognise University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer

For More details about Course, Kindly read the Information Brochure.
Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Vacancy Details Total : 4614 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSEWSSTTotal
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954364363164614
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *