India Post office GDS Online Form 2020

Name of Post:

India Post office GDS Online Form 2020

Post Date :28 June 2020 | 02:22 PM
Short Information :India Post has published Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak bharti in Rajasthan Cycle II, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttrakhand State. Those Candidates who Are Interested & Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Short Details of Notification

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

State NameRegistration Start dateRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Rajasthan Circle II22/06/202021/07/202022/06/202021/07/2020
Madhya Pradesh / Haryana / Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment by E-Challan Mode.
  • Submit Application Fee in Any Post-Office in India.
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Eligibility

  • Class 10th/ High School Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject.
  • Knowledge of the Local Language of Applied State.
Age Limit

  • 18 to 40 is consider from Start Date of Application

Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fees
Click Here
Login to Complete Form
Click Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020
Server I | Server II
Download Other Region Notification
Click Here
Download UP Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *