NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Recruitment Form 2020

Name of Post:

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Recruitment Form 2020

Post Date :15 July 2020 | 07:17 PM
Short Information :Northern Coal Field NCL has advertisement for its new recruitment for Technician and Supervisor. You can apply online applications from 03 August 2020 to 25 August 2020. Those candidates who are eligible and want to apply online form, read complete information.

NCL Supervisor and Technician Online Form 2020

NCL Recruitment 2020

Northern Coalfield Limited (NCL)

Advt No. : NCL/HQ/PD/Manpower/DR/2020-21/466

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date : 03/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online Form25/08/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 25/08/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam fee By Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR Offline Payment Mode.

Age Limit as on 25/08/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per Recruitment Rules.
For More details about Course, Kindly read the Information Brochure.

Thank You for Visiting Here

FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Vacancy Details Total : 512 Post
Post NameTotalEligibility
(Supervisor) Assistant Foreman79

Engineering Diploma in Electronics / Mechanical Engineering From Any Recognized Board in India.

3 year Experience

Technician433

Class 10th/High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade From Any Recognized Institute in India.

Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist05010010108
Technician Welder341209121683

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *