ONGC Technician Apprentice Online Form 2020

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

ONGC Technician Apprentice Online Form 2020

Post Name

ONGC Trade & Technician Apprentice Form 2020

Post Date: 01 – 08 -2020
Short Details

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has Published an employment notification for the recruitment of Trade & Technician Apprentice vacancies in Various Sector. Those candidates who are eligible for this post and want to apply online form, can read complete information from given notification below.

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)

Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Advt No. 01/2020

Important Date
  • Application Starting date: 29/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17-08-2020 at 18:00 Hrs
  • Last Date for Online Fee Payment : 17-08-2020 at 18:00 Hrs
  • Result/ Selection Date: 24-08-2020
  • Candidates Receive confirmation from: 24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020
Application Fee
  • General / OBC : (Exempted)/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay the Examination Fees By Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode Only. OR
  • Pay the Examination Fee By E Challan
Age Limit
  • (17-08-2020)
  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Eligibility

Vacancy Details Total : 559 Post

Trade NameQualification
AccountantDegree (Commerce)
Assistant-HRBA, BBA
Secretarial Asst.ITI, Stenography (English)/Secretarial practice
Computer Operator & Programming Asst. (COPA)ITI (COPA)
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI (Draughtsman (Civil))
ElectricianITI (Electrician Trade)
Electronics MechanicITI (Electronics Mechanic)
FitterITI (Fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI (Instrument Mechanic)
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI (Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst. (Chemical Plant)ITI in Lab Asst. (Chemical Plant), B.Sc. with PCM or PCB
Library Asst.ITI (Library & Information Science)
MachinistITI (Machinist)
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic DieselITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning MechanicITI (Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI (Surveyor)
WelderITI (Welder (Gas & Electric))
CivilDiploma (Relevant Eng. Discipline)
Computer Science
Electrical
Electronics
Mechanical

 How to Apply Online Form for ONGC:

  • Step 1: All Eligible candidates who want to apply online form in ONGC, have to first register themselves on online portals of the following agencies of Govt. of India:-
  • (a) For Trade Apprentices at https://apprenticeshipindia.org/
    (b)For Technician Apprentices at  click Here
  • Step 2: After successful registration with the above portal, a registration number will be generated.
  • You have to use this registration number while applying for apprentices positions in ONGC Website.
  • You have to read notification and collect all necessary documents at the time of filling online application form like – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address details, Basic Details.
  • Also you have to attach scan photocopy of related documents like – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before final Submit the Application Form click on Preview Button and make sure all columns are correctly filled.
  • You have to submit application fee carefully and do not click or refresh your Page during online payment. If your payment is un-successful, your form will reject.
  • After final submit your form, take a printout of application form in hard copy and save your file in A4 format in PDF.
For More details about Course, Kindly read the Information Brochure.
Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Apprentice Registration
Link 1 | Link 2
Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Vacancy Details
Trade & Technician Apprentice
 Trade Name                                             Sector Name
Northern MumbaiWesternEasternSouthernCentral
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst.3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst. (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023 –
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318 –
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst. (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst.07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *