Sashastra Seema Bal SSB Constable Online Form 2020

WWW.AKMBLOG.COM

Sashastra Seema Bal SSB Constable Online Form 2020

Post Name

SSB Constable Tradesman Online Form 2020

Post Date: 13 – 08 -2020
Short Details

Sashastra Seema Bal, SSB Has invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment for Constable Tradesman in Various Posts for 1522 Post Latest Vacancy 2020.

Those candidates who are eligible for this post and want to apply online form, can read complete information from given notification below.

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

SSB Constable Recruitment Online Form 2020

Important Date
  • Application Start : Notified Soon
  • Last Date for Apply Online : Notified Soon
  • Last Date Fee Payment : Notified Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application Fee
  • UR/ EWS/ OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD candidates// Ex-Servicemen/ Female Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode (Online): Pay Online form by Credit Cards/ Internet Banking/ IMPS/ UPI
Age Limit
  • 01/01/2020
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Extra Age Relaxation as per SSB Recruitment Rules.
Eligibility
  • Class 10th/ High School Exam with ITI / NCVT / Diploma in Related Trade / Certificate.
  • For More Details Read the Notification from   given link below.

Vacancy Details Total : 1522 Post

    Total PostPost Name
1522Constable Tradesman vacancy in Various Trades

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameAgeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Driver (Male)21-27 Years1481143624531574
Laboratory Assistant18-25 Years.0511005021
Veterinary6742151918161
Ayah (Dai) Female Only020200105
Carpenter01000023
Plumber00100001
Painter050201020212
Cook Male18-23 Years.12340232521232
Cook Female120602040226
Washer man Male272407082392
Washer man Female140701030328
Barber Male280805082675
Barber Female0305004012
Safaiwala Male353108090689
Safaiwala Female121001040128
Water Carrier Male4427101406101
Water Carrier Female050301020112
Waiter Male0000011
Tailor11002020520
Cobbler1602020020
Gardner08010009

How to Fill Form SSC Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2020

  • Sashastra Seema Bal SSC Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2020.
  • Candidate Can Apply Online Form when link will available.
  • You have to read notification and collect all necessary documents at the time of filling online application form like – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address details, Basic Details.
  • Also you have to attach scan photocopy of related documents like – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before final Submit the Application Form click on Preview Button and make sure all columns are correctly filled.
  • You have to submit application fee carefully and do not click or refresh your Page during online payment. If your payment is un-successful, your form will reject.
  • After final submit your form, take a printout of application form in hard copy and save your file in A4 format in PDF.
For More details about Course, Kindly read the Information Brochure.
Thank You for Visiting Here
FacebookTelegramInstagram

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online
Link Activate Soon
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *